The following student-athletes have been honored for outstanding athletic performance, wholesome competiveness, and exceptional sportsmanship; and have been selected by the coaches of their respective MYRA conference and the officers of Rugby Michigan.
Aaron Steedman – Dexter
Adam Rissman – Troy United
Alex Vecchioni – Troy United
Ayman Baydoun – Dearborn
Carter DeLong – Troy United
Evan Berry – Downriver
Jace Johansson – Troy United
Jaylin Steedman – Dexter
MIke Schulcz – Birmingham
Min Rooney - Dearborn
Mitch Wolfe – Birmingham
Nathaniel Orlowski – Dexter
Nick Schulcz – Birmingham
Ryan Feeney – Dearborn
Seamus McCurren – Dexter
Sean Wakefield – Dexter
Ted O'Keefe – Birmingham
TJ Grappin – Troy United
Tyler Even – Dexter
Zach Warlick – Downriver
Adrian Meade – Kalamazoo
Alejandro Ignacio – Catholic Central
Brandon Schwandt – Rockford
Cameron McLoughlin – Kalamazoo
Carson Bekins – Grandville
Char Willekes – Catholic Central
Elias Najar – Catholic Central
Isiah Villerius - Rockford
Jared Mika – Catholic Central
Joseph Liam Marshall – Kalamazoo
Josh Brower – Grandville
Josh Jelinek - Rockford
Kaleb Clous – Kalamazoo
Luke Ensing – Grandville
Matt Kolesar – Grandville
Paul Harrington – West Ottawa
Riley Bareman – West Ottawa
Ryan Ham – Grandville
Sam Vanderwest – Grandville
Ty Bremmer – Kalamazoo
Albert Asta – Northville
Austin Cahoon – Howell
Austin Hassling – Brighton
Austin Munroe – Washtenaw
Ben Lakins – Brighton
Bobby McQueen – Howell
Brandon Asbel – Brighton
Brett Kunkle – Brighton
Bryce Watson – Howell
Cameron Donnelly – Troy United Red
Charlie Peterson – Howell
Derek Donnelly – Troy United Red
Derrick Kerner – Howell
Ethan Walsh – Washtenaw
Evan Shoup – Northville
Garrett Sterling – Northville
Givon Cinque – Troy United Black
Imran Imran – Washtenaw
Joe Senecal – Howell
John Petruska – Northville
Justin Collier – Washtenaw
Kofi Aniapam – Troy United Black
Kyle Patmore – Brighton
Matt Rogers – Northville
Mattias Johansson – Troy United Black
Nate Lapan – Brighton
Owen Westbrook – Troy United Black
Parker Bowman – Brighton
Thomas Lassiter – Howell
Viggo Phil – Brighton
Willem Stanley – Washtenaw
Andrew Dalman – Grand Haven
Andrew Tondreau– TC Alliance
Ayan Hungerford – Forest Hills
Ben Fox – Forest Hills
Brandon Chase – Forest Hills
Colton Potter - Sparta
Connor Jettner – Grand Haven
Drew Buursema – Grand Haven
Ethan Eck - Sparta
Evan Andrews – Portage
Gregory Poole – Forest Hills
Greyson LaLonde – TC Alliance
Jack Mikula – TC Blues
Jacob Klingelsmith – TC Alliance
Jake Richmond - Sparta
Jarred Pope – Sparta
John O’Neal - Sparta
Juan Becerra – Grand Haven
Juan Donat – Portage
Lucas Cunha – Portage
Mark Houle – Portage
Matt VanHeest– Grand Haven
Nick Iacovoni – West Catholic
Nate Robbins – Sparta
Preston Boorsma – West Catholic
Randy Wilcox – Sparta
Ryan Oldenburg – Sparta
Sari Muallem – Forest Hills
Tristan Tongue – Grand Haven
Walker Chung – TC Alliance
Wayne McLaughlin – Grand Haven